This website is not affiliated with the U.S. government or military.

Expert Answers to Your GI Bill Benefits Questions
Topic: Post 9/11 GI Bill

When Is a Good Time to Transfer Post 9/11 GI Bill Benefits to a Dependent?

Thursday, August 4th, 2011

Can I Use My Hazelwood Act Benefits While My Wife Is Using Chapter 33 Benefits?

Wednesday, August 3rd, 2011

What Is the Eligibility Criteria to Transfer My Post 9/11 GI Bill to My Child?

Tuesday, August 2nd, 2011

I Would Like to Know Which GI Bill I Have?

Monday, August 1st, 2011

If I Use FTA and State TA, Will I Receive a Refund From the School or the VA?

Thursday, July 28th, 2011

Will the GI Bill Pay For Courses Not Part of a Degree Plan?

Wednesday, July 27th, 2011

Can I Get the Post 9/11 GI Bill Housing Stipend If My Wife Is Still Active?

Tuesday, July 26th, 2011

Is It Possible to Use the GI Bill for an Associate’s Degree and Police Academy?

Monday, July 25th, 2011

With Four Years in the Reserves, Will I Be Able to Transfer My Post 9/11 GI Bill Benefits?

Friday, July 22nd, 2011

How Is Time Calculated for Eligibility to Transfer Post 9/11 GI Bill Benefits?

Wednesday, July 20th, 2011